Sangguniang Kabataan Pederasyon ng Dumaguete added 33 new photos to the album: Year-End Assessment.

Last December 28, the Sangguniang Kabataan Pederasyon ng Dumaguete, together with the Local Youth Development Office, concluded 2019 with a year-end assessment, which allowed them to evaluate the activities, projects, and programs conducted by the federation since its assumption in office. The Local Youth Development Office also recognized and awarded deserving councils and officials for their remarkable service for the youth of Dumaguete.

Top 10 Outstanding Sangguniang Kabataan:
• Balugo (headed by Hon. Joey P. Alcansado);
• Batinguel (headed by Hon. Lei Marie Danielle “Danni” M. Tolentino);
• Calindagan (headed by Hon. Ken Patrick C. Du);
• Candau-ay (headed by Hon. Christine Jane P. Oira);
• Cantil-e (headed by Hon. Margie I. Ansok);
• Daro (headed by Hon. Charms Kirby Lumjod);
• Looc (headed by Hon. Airah Faye Tabotabo);
• Poblacion 1 (headed by Hon. Ghix Manuel K. Blanco);
• Poblacion 8 (headed by Hon. Renz Macion); and
• Pulantubig (headed by Hon. Dazzille Dayuday).

Outstanding SK Councilors:
• Hon. Dhon Jim U. Cantal (Bagacay);
• Hon. John Rey C. Flores (Bajumpandan);
• Hon. John Clienton B. Babor (Balugo);
• Hon. Sheena Caro (Banilad);
• Hon. Angela Duran (Bantayan);
• Hon. Van Allen B. Edrial (Batinguel);
• Hon. Nikki Diane D. Cadiz (Buñao);
• Hon. Gulf Oyanib (Cadawinonan);
• Hon. Aron T. Salac (Calindagan);
• Hon. Janny Vie M. Dales (Camanjac);
• Hon. Jezalden M. Sastre (Candau-ay);
• Hon. Edelyn Mae B. Dales (Cantil-e);
• Hon. Freshiela Q. Medez (Daro);
• Hon. Mariene Joy C. Mapula (Junob);
• Hon. Peter John R. Solamillo (Looc);
• Hon. Sindy Organista (Mangnao);
• Hon. Angie Lou A. David (Motong);
• Hon. Juver Jhonn Voluntad (Piapi);
• Hon. Remalyn E. Gomez (Poblacion 2);
• Hon. Kent Antosada (Poblacion 3);
• Hon. Deborah Espiritu (Poblacion 5);
• Hon. Joshua James T. Piñero (Poblacion 7);
• Hon. Seth Rey I. Abella (Poblacion 8);
• Hon. Florencio U. Pamine Jr. (Pulantubig);
• Hon. Cheerilina C. Belen (Tabuc-tubig);
• Hon. Jocelyn P. Abines (Taclobo); and
• Hon. Faith Rose T. Urot (Talay).

Special thanks:
• Mr. Christopher “Chico” M. Pastor;
• Hon. Edgar “Jun-jun” P. Lentorio Jr.;
• Hon. Rosel Margarette Q. Erames;
• Hon. Estanislao V. Alviola;
• Hon. Manuel “Chaco” L. Sagarbarria;
• Hon. Agustin Miguel “Tencho” A. Perdices; and
• Hon. Felipe Antonio “Ipe” B. Remollo.

From the bottom of our hearts, we thank everyone who has made our 2019 a fruitful year for us and the Dumaguetnon youth. Happy New Year!